2259BRITISCHE SCHULE 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Bildnis einer Dame Auction: 96-IV

BILDNIS EINER DAME
BRITISCHE SCHULE 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Bildnis einer Dame
26 x 21 cm (R. 39 x 33 cm)

300,00 EUR

BRITISH SCHOOL 1st half 19th C. Portrait of a lady Oil on panel. 26 x 21 cm (F. 39 x 33 cm). Verso: on panel manufacturer`s label 'R. Davy, London'. Min. soiled, part. outbreaks of paint, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Baden-Wuerttemberg.