2278N. BARBIER Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Begutachtung der Skizzen Auction: 96-IV

BEGUTACHTUNG DER SKIZZEN
N. BARBIER Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Begutachtung der Skizzen
65,5 x 47 cm (R. 76 x 57,5 cm)

300,00 EUR

300,00 EUR

N. BARBIER Active 2nd half 19th C. Reviewing the sketches Oil on canvas. 65.5 x 47 cm (F. 76 x 57.5 cm). Signed lower right 'N. Barbier'. Verso: canvas with manufacturer-stamp 'L. Besnard'. Min. soiled, part. min. abraded, part. tiny outbreaks of paint, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection Ruhr area.