2345A. STEINERT Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Wasserfall in idyllischem Be Auction: 96-IV

WASSERFALL IN IDYLLISCHEM BERGDORF
A. STEINERT Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Wasserfall in idyllischem Be
115,5 x 160,5 cm (R. 132 x 176,5 cm)

800,00 EUR

A. STEINERT Act. 2nd half 19th C. Waterfalls in idyllic mountain village Oil on canvas (relined). 115.5 x 160.5 cm (F. 132 x 176.5 cm). Signed lower left 'A. Steinert'. Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.