2416E.T. HILL Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Sonnenaufgang im Hochland Auction: 96-IV

SONNENAUFGANG IM HOCHLAND
E.T. HILL Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Sonnenaufgang im Hochland
45,5 x 102 cm (R. 59 x 115,5 cm)

400,00 EUR

E.T. HILL Act. 2nd half 19th C. Sunrise in the highlands Oil on canvas. 45.5 x 102 cm (F. 59 x 115.5 cm). Signed lower left 'E.T. hill' (prob. retraced). Verso: canvas with manufacturer`s stamp 'G. Rowney & Co London' as well as illegibly stamped. Min. soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection Ruhr-area.