2420INDONESISCHER KÜNSTLER Tätig Anfang des 20. Jh. ANSICHT DES MERA Auction: 96-IV

ANSICHT DES MERAPI AUF JAVA
INDONESISCHER KÜNSTLER Tätig Anfang des 20. Jh. ANSICHT DES MERA
24,5 x 36,5 cm (R. 40 x 50 cm)

180,00 EUR

INDONESIAN ARTIST Active at the beginning of the 20th cent. VIEW OF THE MERAPI / JAVA Watercolours and gouache on paper. 24,5 x 36,5 cm (F. 40 x 50 cm). Signed in the lower left 'Daway(?)'. Brownish. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (unopened).