2426TWO FIGURE STUDIES: 'ARABIAN' AND 'WOMAN IN GREEK LANDSCAPE' Auction: 96-IV

ZWEI FIGURENSTUDIEN: 'ARABERIN' UND 'FRAU IN GRIECHISCHER LANDSCHAFT'
TWO FIGURE STUDIES: 'ARABIAN' AND 'WOMAN IN GREEK LANDSCAPE'
Anfang 20. Jh.
SM 23 cm x 12,5 cm bzw. 9 cm x 10 cm

100,00 EUR

"TWO FIGURE STUDIES: 'ARABIAN' AND 'WOMAN IN GREEK LANDSCAPE' ZWEI FIGURENSTUDIEN: 'ARABERIN' UND 'FRAU IN GRIECHISCHER LANDSCHAFT' Beginning of 20th cent. Anfang 20. Jh. Watercolours respectively watercolours over pencil on paper. Visible size 23 cm x 12,5 cm respectively 9 cm x 10 cm. One marked in the lower right 'Cairo C.R.'. Min. brownish; one with a horizontal kink and verso remains of old mounting. In a passepartout respectively mounted on cardboard. Unterlagekarton montiert. Provenance: Collection Fred Kocks."