1833TISCHDEKORATION IN FORM EINER KATZE Auction: 97-IV

2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
TISCHDEKORATION IN FORM EINER KATZE
Silber, gegossen, ziseliert, rotes Transluzidemail, Diamantrosen, Nephrit-Sockel
H. 10,5 cm

1.250,00 EUR

A SILVER TABLE DECORATION IN THE FORM OF A CAT 2nd half 20th century Naturalistically cast. The collar with red translucent enamel set with rose-cut diamonds. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks including 'FABERGE' in Cyrillic. 10.5 cm high.