1837STURZBECHER IN FORM EINES WOLFES Auction: 97-IV

Sowjetunion, Leningrad, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
STURZBECHER IN FORM EINES WOLFES
Silber, gegossen, ziseliert und teils vergoldet
H. 6,4 cm, 235 g

350,00 EUR

A SILVER PARCEL-GILT STIRRUP CUP Soviet Union, Leningrad, 2nd half 20th century Modelled as a wolf's head. Marked with assayer's mark, 925 standard and master's mark. 6,4 cm high, 235 gr.