1838STURZBECHER IN FORM EINES LUCHSES Auction: 97-IV

Sowjetunion, Leningrad, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
STURZBECHER IN FORM EINES LUCHSES
Silber, gegossen, ziseliert und vergoldet
H. 6,5 cm, 132 g

350,00 EUR

A SILVER PARCEL-GILT STIRRUP CUP MODELLED AS A LYNX HEAD Soviet Union, Leningrad, 2nd half 20th century Realistically chased with hair. Marked with assayer's mark, 925 standard and master's mark. 6.5 cm high, 132 gr.