1844NEPHRIT-STOCKGRIFF Auction: 97-IV

Im Stil von Fabergé, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
NEPHRIT-STOCKGRIFF
Nephrit, Silber, vergoldet, Guilloché-Email, Perlbesatz
L. 10,6 cm

1.500,00 EUR

A JEWELLED AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL NEPHRITE SILVER CANE HANDLE In the style of Fabergé, 2nd half 20th century The nephrite hook-form handle applied with ribbon-tied laurel swags suspended from a cabochon, the silver neck enamelled in translucent yellow over a moiré guilloché ground. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 10.6 cm long.