1845PAAR NEPHRIT-KELCHE MIT DOPPELADLER-DEKOR Auction: 97-IV

2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
PAAR NEPHRIT-KELCHE MIT DOPPELADLER-DEKOR
Nephrit, vergoldete Silbermontierung, Diamantbesatz
H. 9,5 cm

2.500,00 EUR

A PAIR OF NEPHRITE GOBLETS WITH DOUBLE-HEADED EAGLE 2nd half 20th century The surface set with silver-gilt mounts and diamonds. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks including 'FABERGE' in Cyrillic. 9.5 cm high.