130IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Auction: 97-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE)
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
30 x 25 cm

500,00 EUR

450,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. Restorations. 30 x 25 cm.