132FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MI Auction: 97-II

Russland, 17. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Mitte 18. Jh. (Riza)
FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MI
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Kowtscheg, partielle Vergoldung. Vergoldete Silberriza mit feinem Treib
34,5 x 27,3 cm

1.500,00 EUR

12.000,00 EUR

A FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA AND TSATA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, mid 18th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg, with velvet backing. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silver-gilt riza. The halo set with semi-precious stones and pastes. 34.5 x 27.3 cm.