134SEHR FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MI Auction: 97-II

Russland, 17. Jh.
SEHR FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MI
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Vergoldung. Silberblech, teils getrieben
32 x 27,3 cm

800,00 EUR

5.000,00 EUR

A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN WITH A SILVER RIZA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The garments fine executed with chrysography. Overlaid with a silver parcel-gilt riza, repoussé and engraved with foliage. Minimal losses. 32 x 27.3 cm.