143MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA Auction: 97-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA
Verbund von vier Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
91 x 67 cm

1.500,00 EUR

800,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russian, 18th century Russland, 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Paint blisterings, minor losses, minimally restored. 91 x 67 cm.