149MONUMENTALE IKONE 'WEINE NICHT UM MICH, MUTTER' AUS EINER KIRCHE Auction: 97-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE 'WEINE NICHT UM MICH, MUTTER' AUS EINER KIRCHE
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
69 x 55,4 cm

900,00 EUR

2.200,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON 'DO NOT WEEP FOR ME MOTHER' FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 69 x 55.4 cm.