158IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) MIT PERLST Auction: 97-II

Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 18./19. Jh. (Basma)
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) MIT PERLST
Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Flussperlen, Scheinsteine. Riza aus vergoldetem Silber mit
28 x 22,8 cm

1.500,00 EUR

7.400,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH AN EMBROIDERED AND ENAMELLED RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 18th/19th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a silver-gilt riza. Marked. Minimally restored. 28 x 22.8 cm.