161IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MIT PERL-OKLA Auction: 97-II

Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1768 (Basma)
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MIT PERL-OKLA
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. Basma aus vergoldetem Silber, Scheinstein-Besatz
35 x 27,5 cm

800,00 EUR

3.400,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN WITH AN EMBROIDERED SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1768 (basma) Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt basma, marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark. The garments composed of embroidery set with pastes. Losses. 35 x 27.5 cm.