165MONUMENTALE UND FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (W Auction: 97-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
MONUMENTALE UND FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (W
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet
73,3 x 61,5 cm

1.200,00 EUR

1.500,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL AND FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and background gilded. Vertical and horizontal cut restored.