762GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM LETZTEN ABENDMAHL Auction: 97-II

Russland, um 1900
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM LETZTEN ABENDMAHL
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punzie
41,3 x 50,1 cm

600,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Restored. 41.3 x 50.1 cm.