763IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN DES ORTH Auction: 97-II

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN DES ORTH
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand ornamental punziert
31 x 26,7 cm

400,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.7 cm.