770SELTENE UND GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS AM ÖLBERG Auction: 97-II

Russland, Ende 18. Jh.
SELTENE UND GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS AM ÖLBERG
Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
D. 43,3 cm

3.400,00 EUR

A RARE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST ON THE MOUNT OF OLIVES Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Diam. 43.3 cm.