802KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION MIT SILBER-OKLAD Auction: 97-II

Russland, datiert 1889 (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. (Oklad)
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION MIT SILBER-OKLAD
Umdruck auf Papier auf Holz. Oklad aus Silber
15,5 x 13,3 cm

250,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON OF THE MANDYLION WITH OKLAD Russian, dated 1889 (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century (oklad) Imprinted on paper, laid down on wood panel. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NS' in Cyrillic. Minimally restored. On the reverse Cyrillic dedication inscription. 15.5 x 13.3 cm.