829IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Auction: 97-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
46,6 x 16,3 cm

300,00 EUR

AN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 46.6 x 16.3 cm.