862GROSSE FESTTAGSIKONE Auction: 97-II

Russland, Mitte 19. Jh.
GROSSE FESTTAGSIKONE
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Rand ornamental graviert
38,5 x 31,5 cm

200,00 EUR

A LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The border ornately engraved. Minor losses. 38.5 x 31.5 cm.