978GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL MIT OKLAD Auction: 97-III

Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Oklad)
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL MIT OKLAD
Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung. Oklad aus getriebenem Messing
54 x 44,5 cm

500,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased brass oklad. 54 x 44.5 cm.