999IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELISA Auction: 97-III

Bulgarien, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELISA
Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Ölmalerei, Nimbus vergoldet
40,3 x 30 cm

1.500,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELISHA Bulgarian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 40.3 x 30 cm.