1003ZWEI IKONEN: MEHRFELDER-IKONE UND IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
ZWEI IKONEN: MEHRFELDER-IKONE UND IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung ornamental punziert
30,4 x 21,8 cm / 35,5 x 30,8 cm

200,00 EUR

A MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS AND AN ICON OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, ornately punched. Losses. 30.4 x 21.8 cm / 35.5 x 30.8 cm.