1009FEINE IKONE MIT DEM VORVATER JAKOB Auction: 97-III

Russland, Moskau, 3. Viertel 19. Jh.
FEINE IKONE MIT DEM VORVATER JAKOB
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
45,3 x 24,7 cm

1.200,00 EUR

A FINE ICON SHOWING THE PATRIARCH JACOB Russian, Moscow, 3rd quarter 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 45.3 x 24.7 cm.