1036MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Auction: 97-III

Russland, Mitte 19. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Rand vergoldet
88,3 x 58 cm

3.400,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes and the border gilded. Minimally restored. 88.3 x 58 cm.