1039GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM APOSTEL ANDREAS Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM APOSTEL ANDREAS
Holztafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
50,6 x 20,8 cm

800,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE ANDREW Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Restorations. 50.6 x 20.8 cm.