1048IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN
Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
36,5 x 31 cm

1.200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN, THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restored. 36.5 x 31 cm.