1050VIER IKONEN MIT DEN EVANGELISTEN AUS EINER IKONOSTASEN-TÜR Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
VIER IKONEN MIT DEN EVANGELISTEN AUS EINER IKONOSTASEN-TÜR
Ovale Holztafeln. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Jeweils 20,8 x 15 cm

1.200,00 EUR

FOUR ICONS SHOWING THE EVANGELISTS FROM A ROYAL DOOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on oval wood panels. The haloes gilded. Restorations. 20.8 x 15 cm.