1055KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN JOHANNES Auction: 97-III

Griechenland, 19. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN JOHANNES
Laubholz-Einzeltafel, Ölmalerei, Goldgrund ornamental punziert
21,4 x 15,9 cm

120,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. JOHN Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched. Minimally worn. 21.4 x 15.9 cm.