1057IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN Auction: 97-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
36,6 x 26,6 cm

400,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN, THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. On the right border appearing St. Sophia. Areas of retouching. 36.6 x 26.6 cm.