1078IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Auction: 97-III

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER
Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand farbig akze
31,5 x 26,5 cm

950,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. 31.5 x 26.5 cm.