1096IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN FLORUS UND LAURUS Auction: 97-III

Russland, 17. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN FLORUS UND LAURUS
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
31,5 x 27,6 cm

2.200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Overpaintings, restored. 31.5 x 27.6 cm.