1110 AIKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN SAMON, GURI UND AVIV MIT OKLAD Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN SAMON, GURI UND AVIV MIT OKLAD
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben. Oklad aus getriebenem Messing
31 x 26,5 cm

200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH OKLAD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass oklad. Losses to the border, wearings. 31 x 26.5 cm.