1115IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIAN Auction: 97-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIAN
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
34,3 x 30 cm

950,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 34.3 x 30 cm.