1117MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUS Auction: 97-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUS
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
69,7 x 50,4 cm

2.500,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN UND DAMIAN Russian, 18th century Russland, 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Areas of restoration. 69.7 x 50.4 cm.