1120GROSSE VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON Auction: 97-III

Russland, um 1870
GROSSE VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Rand ornamental
44,5 x 38,2 cm

1.500,00 EUR

A LARGE VITA ICON OF ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. The border with etched tracery design. Vertical crack restored, areas of retouching. 44.5 x 38.2 cm.