1123IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON Auction: 97-III

Russland, im Stil der Künstlerkolonie Ambramzewo, Anfang 20. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Rand vergoldet und ornamental punziert
36,2 x 30,5 cm

600,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, in the style of the Art colony Abramtsevo, early 20th century Oil on wood panel. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. The lower corner minimally chipped, restorations. 36.2 x 30.5 cm.