1123 AMONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON MIT SZENEN SEINES Auction: 97-III

Jerusalem, 19. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON MIT SZENEN SEINES
Verbund dreier Bretter, Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund ornamental punziert
73 x 59,1 cm

200,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON WITH SCENES FROM HIS LIFE Jerusalem, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Against an ornately punched background. Vertical cracks restored. 73 x 59.1 cm.