1133ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN MIT DEM HEILIGEN STYLIANOS Auction: 97-III

Griechenland, 18./19. Jh.
ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN MIT DEM HEILIGEN STYLIANOS
Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Laubholz, Nimben vergoldet
18,5 x 14,1 cm / 23 x 17 cm

200,00 EUR

TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING ST. STYLIANOS Greek, 18th/19th century Oil on wood panels. The haloes gilded. Minor losses, minimally restored. 18.5 x 14.1 cm / 23 x 17 cm.