1135IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ATHANASIOS Auction: 97-III

Griechenland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ATHANASIOS
Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Rand ornamental geschnitzt. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
30,2 x 19,2 cm

200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. ATHANASIOS Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. The lower border damaged, areas of retouching. 30.2 x 19.2 cm.