1151KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ANTIPAS Auction: 97-III

Russland, Vetka, Mitte 19. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ANTIPAS
Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
24,3 x 21,4 cm

250,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. ANTIPAS Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders. Minimally worn. 24.3 x 21.4 cm.