1174IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Auction: 97-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus und Hintergrund vergoldet
32,5 x 25,6 cm

200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo and the background gilded. Two selected saints on the borders. Losses. 32.5 x 25.6 cm.