1176IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
31 x 26,3 cm

270,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders: the Guardian Angel and St. Theodore Stratilates. Overpaintings, restored. 31 x 26.3 cm.