1189ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD UND CHR Auction: 97-III

Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikonen), Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. (Oklad)
ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD UND CHR
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberoklad
27,4 x 22,7 cm / 31,2 x 25,8 cm

400,00 EUR

TWO ICONS: ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER OKLAD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century (icons), Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with a silver oklad, marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark. Damages, restored. 27.4 x 22.7 cm / 31.2 x 25.8 cm.