1191IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT RIZA Auction: 97-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT RIZA
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. Messing-Riza
31,5 x 26,4 cm

150,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minor losses. Overlaid with a chased brass riza. 31.5 x 26.4 cm.